INGREDIENTS


iStock_000019583529_Large.jpg

*ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS. ALL OF OUR INGREDIENTS ARE SOURCED LOCALLY HERE IN PHOENIX, AZ OR ONLINE FROM SUPPLIERS IN THE UNITED STATES. 

ARGAN OIL is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It can be used for as a daily moisturizer, skin treatment, treating spilt ends, and softening cuticles. It's gentle enough to use on all skin types and is believed to help with skin conditions including acne. Argan Oil easily absorbs into skin to give you a youthful, dewy glow, and has astonishing healing, conditioning, and antiaging properties to keep your skin and hair nourished and revitalized and to keep you looking beautiful from head to toe.

ARGAN BUTTER is a proprietary blend derived from argan oil. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Considered to assist in protecting the skin from environmental elements.

JOJOBA OIL is thought to act as a moisturizer & emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. It contains natural Vitamin E to minimize oxidation.Is actually not oil but rather an array of wax esters. Moisturizes skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Contains natural Vitamin E. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.

SWEET ALMOND OIL is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products.Excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil. Adds moisturizing attributes. Excellent substitute for petroleum based oils. Does not clog pores. All Natural. Cold Pressed.

PURE SHEA BUTTER considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to benefit dry skin. Strong Natural Aroma. Pronounced: Shh-aye

PURE KOKUM BUTTER considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to prevent dry skin. One of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Kokum Butter is obtained from fruit kernals of the Indian tree. The butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white butter which has a very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. It consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which is thought to help prevent drying skin. The Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

COCONUT OIL rich in lauric acid. Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane.

BEES WAX  is a natural wax derived from honeybees. Typically ten (10) pounds of honey yields one (1) pound of beeswax. When originally formed, wax in the honeycomb is nearly white, but yellows with the addition of natural oils introduced by pollen from flowers. Beeswax is collected directly from the honeycombs of a beehive and can be found in different forms. Do to its high melting point; beeswax’s already easy workability is enhanced when in granules/pearl form.

LANOLIN high in lipid content and contributes to hydration levels in the skin. Easily absorbed into cells of the skin, where it is able to help repair barrier function and increase skin moisture.

ESSENTIAL OILS are natural oils typically obtained by distillation and having the characteristic fragrance of the plant or other source from which it is extracted.

CASTILE SOAP

COCONUT OIL SOAP

VEGTABLE GLYCERINE